The Martin Luther King County Labor Council

The Stranger

Professional and Technical Employees Local 17

Service Employees International Union Local 1199NW

Service Employees International Union Local 925

UNITE HERE! Local 8

Teamsters 117

Teamsters 174

Teamsters 763

American Federation of State County and Municipal Employees Council 2

Inland Boatmen’s Union

Sailors’ Union of the Pacific

International Association of Machinists Local 751

United Auto Workers Local 4121

Plumbers and Pipefitters Local 32

International Longshore and Warehouse Union Local 19

Seattle Subway

King County Democrats

36th District Democrats

37th District Democrats

King County Young Democrats

Metropolitan Democratic Club

Fmr. U.S. Secretary of Labor Robert Reich

Fmr. U.S. Congressman Jim McDermott

State Representative Gael Tarleton*

State Representative Javier Valdez*

State Senator Joe Nguyen*

Former State Senator Randy Gordon

Former State Senator Ken Jacobsen

Port of Seattle Commissioner and former Seattle City Councilmember Peter Steinbreuck* 

Port of Seattle Commissioner Fred Felleman*

Former Port of Seattle Commissioner Alec Fisken

Former Port of Seattle Commissioner John Creighton

King County Assessor John Arthur Wilson*

Former King County Assessor Lloyd Hara

Former King County Prosecuting Attorney Chris Bayley 

Former King County Councilmember Larry Phillips

Former Seattle Mayor Wes Uhlman

Former Seattle City Councilmember Martha Choe

Former Seattle City Councilmember Jim Street

Former Seattle City Councilmember Nick Licata

Former Seattle City Councilmember Heidi Wills

Former Seattle City Councilmember Sue Donaldson

Seattle School Board President Leslie Harris*

Seattle School Board Director Eden Mack*

Former Seattle School Board Director Steve Sundquist

Former Seattle School Board Director Peter Maier

Tumwater City Councilmember Michael Althauser*

Burien Deputy Mayor Austin Bell*

Kenmore Deputy Mayor Nigel Herbig*

PCO 36-1391 Jeff Manson*

PCO 36-1664 Paula Emery*

PCO 36-1676 Janis Traven*

PCO 36-1698 David Kaplan*

PCO 36-1699 Elizabeth Stanton*

PCO 36-1701 Judi Gibbs*

PCO 36-1704 Laura Baird*

PCO 36-1709 Jayson Todd-Morris*

PCO 36-1719 Martha Reyneveld*

PCO 36-1806 Justin Baird*

PCO 36-1773 John Paul Comerford*

PCO 36-2147 Sarah Merkel Reyneveld*

PCO 36-2168 Jack Whisner*

PCO 36-2170 Kiana Scott*

PCO 37-1879 Kiku Hayashi*

PCO 43-1993 Robert L. Mahon*

PCO SHAWNEE Ivan Weiss*

Suzanne Dale Estey

Liz Anderson

Liz Campbell

Dexter Tang

Emily Wittman

Barbara Oakrock

Jacob Thorpe

John Hempelmann

Craig Gannett

Elizabeth Stanton

Carol Vipperman

Ron Kenyon

Bill Dow

Michelle Nance

Jeremy Wood

Gerry Johnson

Linda Larson

…and many, many more…

*Title listed for identification purposes only.